Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home/secrevamp38/public_html/wp-content/themes/sairamdept/template-parts/content/content-single.php on line 51

Student

Co Curricular Activities

Privileged Information

  • Our students Krishnakanth U and Swetha R for getting first prize in “Business Plan and Cost plan” were awarded with Rs.10000/- as cash prize. Also got “Future Plan Award” with Cash Prize of Rs.5000/-.In ” SIEP – HERO ELECTRIC BIKE CHAMPIONSHIP ” Their team got 2nd place in state level (Tamilnadu) and Overall 2nd runner up among 19 teams from all over India.
  • Our Third year students B.Sharuha sri and Catherine Aragon Aruldoss have participated in various NCC Camp and cleared A Certification.
  • Our Third year Sai Dasaradharam G have won First place in a quiz competition and bagged the sponsorship for one year IEEE membership which was conducted on Oct 6 2021 on IEEE Day

  • Our Final Year Shushmithaa S (2018-2022) has been awarded IEI Student chapter for her active involvement in promoting technical Activities through IEI.
  • Our Second year Priya Arokiaraj , Srilekha A and Sahana S have participated in IEEE-XTREME 24 Hours HACKATHON and got over all Rank in India-76 and over all Rank in World-436.
  • Our ICE students have contributed their part in the biggest Skillathon event which was conducted by ICT academy by completing the course in Robotics and Process Automation and also our college has bagged the Top 2 position in the UiPath RPA Skillathon 2021 in association with ICT Academy
  • Our Third year and Second year students Sai Dasaradharam G and Madhumitha S have been awarded as Department toppers for their tremendous performance in Skill rack Platform
  • Our Second year Priya Arokiaraj is currently working as HR Intern in Kala Tirth-Youth India Foundations.
  • Our Final Year Shushmithaa S (2018-2022) project titled SPY Theft Detector has been shortlisted for India International science Festival 2021 ,which was held at Goa on 10 Dec 2021.
S NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/NAME OF THE COURSEDURATIONNAME OF THE COMPANY
SEM
1M.AshrafII/IIIHR-INTERN1-MONTHIntern you
2M.AshrafII/IIITraineeship,2-MONTHIFORTIS WORLD WIDE
Corporate Ambassador
3M.AshrafII/IIIPython and Network Security7 DaysShape AI
4M.AshrafII/IIIDigital Marketing Webinar18-Jul-21Intern you
5S.VishnupriyaIII/V2 days Hands on Training on MATLAB Programming28-Sep-21Sri Sairam Engineering College
T. Swetha
G.Sai Dasaradhram
N.Nivedhitha
Lokeshkumar
Gokulkumar
Deepak Singh
Abarajit
6T.SwethaIII/VMidstream oil plant operation23.08.2021-06.09.2021Crion Technologies, IT Madras
L. Sai Santhosh
7S.VishnupriyaIII/VMidstream oil plant operation15.08.2021-30.08.2021Crion Technologies, IT Madras
8S.VishnupriyaIII/VIOT with Machine Learning9.08.2021-14.08.2021Pantech E learning
9G.Sai DasaradharamIII/VIOT Division and its Products01.10.2020-28.02.2021LABVED Technologies Pvt Ltd
10B.C.JayasreeIII/VCLOUD MASTER CLASS1-Oct-21AWS ,Future skills
11M.AshrafII/IIICLOUD MASTER CLASS22 JUL,2021AWS, Future skills-prime
12M.AshrafII/IIIPython and Network 7 days boot campGDG Ranchi
Security(Google Developers)
13M.AshrafII/IIICyber Security 7 days boot campSHAPE AI
14M.AshrafII/IIIGoogle co lab-Machine learning app10-Jun-21Perfect Plan B
15M.AshrafII/IIIGraphic Design15-Jul-21LinkedIN
16Adhithiyan RII/IIIProviding Urban Amenities to Rural Areas14-Dec-21SDG Action Program
17Harini.SII/IIICampus Ambassador Internship16 -30 July 2021InternBug
18Harini.SII/IIICampus Ambassador(CAP-39)7-22 June 2021InternBug
19Yashwanth SII/IIICampus Ambassador(CAP-39)7 June 2021-22 June 2021InternBug
20Yashwanth SII/IIICampus Ambassador13 Nov 2021-13 Dec 2021Lyriclious
S NoName Of The StudentYear/SemName Of The Event/TitleName Of The PlaceDatePrize won
1Sharuha sri B III/VVital Sign monitoring during covid 19 using IOTPeters Institute of Higher Education and Research , Avadi6-Jun-21Participated
Swetha T
Gowrimanohari
2M.HariniII/IIIPoster presentation-SSEC ,Chennai24-Sep-21Second 
S.Madhumita 
S.Harini
3M.HariniII/IIICricmania -Gritz 4.0SSEC, Chennai24-Sep-21Participated
S.Madhumita
4S.MadhumitaII/IIIE-Quiz-Freedom IndiaKPR College of Arts and ScienceParticipated
5S.MadhumitaII/IIIgetting started with html and leaping-Hands on webinarCSS from geeksforgeeksParticipated
6M.AshrafII/IIIMEXTREME 2.0SSEC, ChennaiParticipated
7M.AshrafII/IIIMachine learning algorithm with pythonIntermind27-Jun-21Participation
8M.AshrafII/IIIQuiz for brainstormers in MathematicsGanpat University27-Jun-21Certificate of appreciation 
9M.AshrafII/IIINeoteric Paragon IDEATHONPang Wangle Technologies2-Nov-21Certificate of Appreciation
10M.AshrafII/IIIDigital MarketingIntern You18-Jul-21Participated
11M.AshrafII/IIIRobotics QuizSairam Robotics Club2021Certificate of Participation
12M.AshrafII/IIIIntroduction of Robotics Technology and its FeaturesSkill LYNC26-Dec-21Certificate of Participation
13G.Sai DasaradharamIII/VFivethon 2021-Bootcamp on PythonSSEC ,Chennai26-31 July 2021Certificate of Participation
14UmeshnandhanII/IIICyber Awareness QuizMinistry of Home AffairsCertificate of Participation
15UmeshnandhanII/IIINational tourism day-Picture QuizMinistry of TourismCertificate of Participation
16Thejashri VII/IIIQuiz-Ethical HackingItronix Solutions24-Jul-21Certificate of Participation
17Dharshini VII/IIIE-Quiz-Math AptitudeRMK Engineering College22-Jul-21Participated
18Madhumita SII/IIIMath Connection QuizSRM Trichy Arts and Science College16-Jun-21First
S noNumber of the StudentsYear/SemName of the CourseMOOC nameDuration
1S.MadhumitaII/IIIIntroduction to RPA and AutomationUiPath 19-Dec-21
2S.MadhumitaII/IIIGet Started with UiPath RobotsUiPath19-Dec-21
3S.MadhumitaII/IIIBuild your first automation with studioXUiPath19-Dec-21
4Yashwanth.SII/IIIHow to build your own chat box using python?Great Learning Jul-21
5Yashwanth.SII/IIIFace detection with openCV in PythonGreat Learning Jul-21
6Yashwanth.SII/IIIGame development using PYgameGUVI24-Jul-21
7Yashwanth.SII/IIIAWS for beginnersGreat LearningJul-21
8Harini.MII/IIIIntroduction to RPA and AutomationUiPath19-Dec-21
9Ekambareshwaran.SII/IIIBuild your first automation with studioXUiPath19-Dec-21
10Sivakumar.RII/IIIIntroduction to RPA and AutomationUiPath19-Dec-21
11Harini.SII/IIIStep into Robotic Process AutomationGUVI15-Jun-21
12Umeshnandhan.SII/IIIIntroduction to RPA and AutomationUiPath19-Dec-21
13M.AshrafII/IIIQuizzlesIEEE Civil Chapter30-Jun-21
14M.AshrafII/IIIMahatma Gandhi Quiz19-Jul-21
15M.AshrafII/IIIQuiz on Covid-19 and VaccinesMandsaur University28-30 June 2021
16M.AshrafII/IIIBasics of Hospital ProceduresYoung Researchers Forum 23-Jun-21
17M.AshrafII/IIIArt ContestAmerican Ruler Private Limited2021
S.NoName Of the StudentYear/ Sem
1DHARSHINI VII/III
2HARINI MII/III
3HARINI SII/III
4MADHUMITA SII/III
5SRILEKHA AII/III
6EKAMBARESHWARAN SII/III
7SATHYARAJ CII/III
8SUDARSHAN BII/III
9AISHWARIYA AII/III
10THEJASHRI VII/III
11EDWINADHARSH DII/III
12SIVAKUMAR RII/III
13SUNDARESWARAN SII/III
14YASHWANTH SII/III
15SWETHA TIII/V
16ARVINTH TIII/V
17SAIDASARADHARAM III/V
18ABARAAJITH MIII/V
19JAYASREE CIII/V
20GAYATHRI RIV/VII
21VISHALAKSHI MIV/VII
S NoNumber of the StudentsYear/Sem
128II/III
225III/V
34IV/VII
Privileged Information

  • Our Second year student B C Jayasree has got special appreciation by curious wings for her tremendous performance as content writer.
  • Our First year student A. Priya & Sundareswaran S S had Bagged Best Novelty Award under the track E-Learning Using Web Organized by Skill development Club of Sri Sairam Engineering College on 6th May 2021.
  • Our Final Year Yogalakshmi Manogaran (2017-2021) has successfully cleared the assessment with GOLD for AI Foundation conducted by SSC NASSCOM Future skills On 27 Aug 2020.
  • Our Final Year Swethasree Anand and Raj R (2017-2021) has successfully cleared the assessment with SILVER for AI Foundation conducted by SSC NASSCOM Future skills On 27 Aug 2020.
  • Our Final Year Archana (2017-2021) has successfully cleared the assessment with BRONZE for AI Foundation conducted by SSC NASSCOM Future skills On 27 Aug 2020
S NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT
NAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/SEMNAME OF THE COURSENAME OF THE COMPANY
1Vignesh B SII/IIIInternship in .Net90 Days (March
2021-May 2021)
Shiash Info Solutions
Private Limited
Swetha RII/IIIInternship in .Net120 Days (March
2021-June 2021)
Shiash Info Solutions
Private Limited
2Sai Dasaradharam G----
3Gowri Manohari S----
4Gokul Kumar P-Internship in Internet of Things5 months( Oct 2020
to Feb 2021)
-
5Vignesh B SII/IIIDivision & its products5 months( Oct 2020
to Feb 2021)
Lab Ved Technologies
6Swetha RII/IIIInternet of Things29 July 2020Mertonium Knowledge Academy
7B C Jayasree-Content Creation Internship
3.2.2021-7.7.2021
Curious Wings
S NoName Of The StudentYear/SemName Of The EventName Of The PlaceDate
1Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIIdea Presentation-
Electric Piston Engine

SSEC,Chennai

26 Feb 2021
2Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIPython QuizPune Vidhyarthi College
of Engg, Nashik

14 July 2020
3Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IICircuit CrackersSt.Joseph's College of Engg27 July 2020
4Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIMIND-SPARKSt Joseph's Engg College,
Chennai

20-21 Jul 2020
5Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIWebinar on Space ScientistsJansons Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore

26 July 2020
6Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline Quiz-Electrical Motor, Three phase
Induction Motor
Shinshad Institute of Technology,
Lonovala

29 July 2020
7Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline QuizBMS College of Women,
Bangalore

21-23 July 2020
8Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline Quiz-C ProgrammingMalla Reddy Engg College and
Technology, Telugana

26 July 2020
9Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline Quiz-Basic Electrical Engg conceptsShinshad Institute of Technology,
Lonovala

26 July 2020
10Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline Quiz-Special purpose motorsShinshad Institute of Technology,
Lonovala

27 July 2020
11Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIUnnoticed world
St Joseph's Engg College,
Chennai

29 July 2020
12Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline Quiz-Advanced IC engines engines

Malla Reddy Engg College and
Technology,Telugana

14 July 2020
13Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIWebinar on Industry 4.0St Joseph's Engg College,
Chennai

15-17 July 2020
14Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline WorkshopReact Js
13 Sep 2020
15Priya A

Sundareshwaran S.S
I/IIOnline Quiz-CovidBIET, Hyderabad
June 2020
16Priya AI/IIE-Learning Using Web
Innovathon 2k1,
SSEC,Chennai

6 May 2021
17Priya AI/IIVirtual Web Design Contest
Sairam Code club, Chennai

10 April 2021
18
Naveen P
IV/VIICircuit Consilo
SSEC,Chennai
22 Oct 2020
19
R Gayathri
III/V
Snapbotix

SSEC,Chennai
22 Oct 2020
20
G.Sai Dasaradharam
II/III
Sai Virtual Contest

SSEC,Chennai

3 Oct 2020
21
B S Vignesh
II/III
Python Tune up-Webinar

SSEC,Chennai

15.6.2020-19.06.2020
22
S Lokesh Kumar
II/IV
IOT and Applications

SSEC,Chennai
9-10.03.2021
S.NOName of the StudentYear/SemPaper TitleDate
Place
1A. Priya
I/II
An Integrated Applications23 May 2021International Conference On
Research & Developments In
Engineering & Management,
Andhrapradesh
2
Surya V A

Nizam N

Pavithran K M

IV/VII
Smart Guidance System for Blind
with wireless voice playback
2-3 Oct 2020Vellore Institute of Technology-Chennai
3
Subashini P R

Srividhya S
III/VSneak Sight for visually
challenged
10-11 DEC 2020Sri Sairam Engg College ,Chennai
4Naveen P

Aakash AM

Vengatesan S

IV/VII
Voice O Mata using IOT9-10 OCT 2020Bannari Amman Institute of Technology,
Coimbatore
5
Kavimullai S

Shushmithaa S

Sai Anusha S


III/V
Wearable Non invasive Health
monitoring Device for Elderly
People
2-3 Oct 2020Vellore Institute of Technology-Chennai
6
S.Aaradhika

N.Madumitha

S.Swathy

IV/VII
Smart Monitoring and Control of water filteration system using IoT10th & 11th December 2020IEEE-2020 2nd International Conference on Power Energy, Control and Transmission systems,

Sri Sairam Engg College, Chennai
Privileged Information

  • Our Final Year Students Ramyasree, Reshika, Anuja (2016-2020) have been awarded the best project award by IEI Association at IEI TNSC Auditorium Chennai.
  • Our Student G.Kalaivanan, M.Mohammed Riyas,Rajavishal V.S,Taufiq .M (2015-2019) Project work titled “Automated Crop Protection Device using Raspberry-Pi” Selected and
    Presented for INAE BEST PROJECT AWARD-2019 in Delhi.

  • Our Student S.Aaradhika Final Year / ICE , attended 2nd International Conference on Innovation and Advanced Multidisciplinary Research and Presented Paper on Automation using PLC and IIoT Monitoring in jaggery preparation, on Oct 12th & 13th 2019 at Singapore
  • Our student Adithya G received cash award for getting Elite in NPTEL
S.NoName of the StudentYear/SemJournal NameTile of the paper
1Mathumitha NIV/VIIInternational Journal Of Innovative Technology And Exploring Engineering(Ijitee).Automation Using Plc And Iiot Monitoring In Jaggery Preparation
2Swathy SIV/VIIInternational Journal Of Innovative Technology And Exploring Engineering(Ijitee).Automation Using Plc And Iiot Monitoring In Jaggery Preparation
3Karthick LIII/VIInternational Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering(IJRTE)Detection of Volatile Organic compound using Electrochemical Sensor
4S.AaradhikaIV/VIIInternational Journal Of Innovative Technology And Exploring Engineering(Ijitee).Automation Using Plc And Iiot Monitoring In Jaggery Preparation
S NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/SEMNAME OF THE COURSEDURATIONNAME OF THE COMPANY
1E.YOUVAN KUMARIV/VIIInternship30 DaysMcdermott
2CHANDRASEKARAN.RIV/VIIMatlab based system system design3 DaysLive Wire
3P.SARAVANA KUMARwith arduino interface
4P.SARAVANA KUMARIV/VIIInternship on INTERNET OF THINGS1 WeekRETECH SOLUTIONS
PVT LTD
5P.R.PRANAVIKHAIII/VIndustry 2.O1 dayIIT Madras
6S.SUSHMITHAA
7S.KAVIMULLAI
8M.VISHALAKSHI
9P.R.PRANAVIKHAIII/VPLC10 days Siemens Limited
10P.R.PRANAVIKHAIII/VHackathon1 day 15-08-2019World Record Hackathon
11M.VISHALAKSHI
12S.SUSHMITHAAIII/VAndroid app development1 day 04-08-19Pantech Solutions
13S.SUSHMITHAAIII/VIPT on Embedded Systems3 days 02 to 04-12-2019Codebind technologies
14S.KAVIMULLAI
15M.VISHALAKSHI
16S.SUSHMITHAAIII/VQuiz on Embedded Systems1 day 06-12-2019Codebind technologies
17S.KAVIMULLAI
18M.VISHALAKSHI
19S.SUSHMITHAAIII/VAndroid workshop1 day 06-12-2019Codebind technologies
20S.KAVIMULLAI
21M.VISHALAKSHI
S NoName Of The StudentYear/SemName Of The EventName Of The PlaceDatePrize Won
1Swetha RI/IIPaper Presentation-IntechoMIT Campus, Chennai7-8 Mar 2020Participated
2Swetha RI/IIIdea Presentation-IntechoMIT Campus, Chennai7-8 Mar 2020I
3S.ShushmithaaII/IIIYouth TalkSSEC,ChennaiII
4M.VishalakshiII/IIIPaper PresentationSRM EaswariParticipated
5A.AnujaIV/VIIWorld Youth Federation21-Sep-21Participated
6Ramyasre D
7Swathy
8V S Reshika
9B.C.JayasreeI/IWorkshop on Internet of thingsIIT Madras21 -22 Sep 2019Participated
10B S VigneshI/IIPoster presentation-SymposiumSri Sairam Engineering College13.03.2020First
11B S VigneshI/IIC The Evergreen LanguageSri Sairam Engineering College6.5.2020-11.5.2020Participated
S NoName of the StudentCourse titleMOOC NameDuration
1Raj RIntroduction to RoboticsSimpli Learn-Future Skills9-May-20
and Automation
2Raj RIntroduction to ArtificialSimpli Learn-Future Skills5-May-20
Intelligence
3Raj RFoundation of AISkill up-Future skills3-Apr-20
4Naveen PIOT for BeginnersJigsaw Academy-Future skillsApr-20
5Swethasree ADeep Learning on RampLearnathon-Mathworks14-May-20
6Swethasree AEntrepreneurshipCISCO30-May-20
7Swethasree AIOTCISCO27-May-20
8Swethasree AMachine learning on RampLearnathon-Mathworks16-May-20
9Raj ROnline Webinar-You can doICT Academy20-May-20
it
10Raj RIEEE Webinar on ArtificaialIEEE2-May-20
Intelligence
11Raj REmployability to DeployabilityICT Academy6-May-20
12Raj RCampus to CorporateICT Academy6-May-20
13P.Saravana KumarGlobal Navigation Satellite Systems And Its ApplicationsNPTEL4 weeks
14C.SrivatsanSensors and ActuatorsNPTEL12 weeks
15E.D.SudhakarRobotics: Aerial RoboticsCOURSERA4 Weeks
16E.D.SudhakarRobotics: Computational Motion PlanningCOURSERA4 Weeks
17E. Youvan KumarIntroduction to Machine LearningNPTEL8 Weeks

Privileged Information

  • Pavithra, G.Kiruthiga, A.Shalini & P.Haritha of III Year ICE participated and exhibited the project “Maternal Svaasthya care “ guided by Ms.T.Mangayarakarasi AP/HOD in final round SRISHTI 2019 held at Saintgits college of Engineering on 18th and 19th  February 2019. Also got 2nd Prize in ISTE organized Model Presentation Contest for the same.
  • Our final year ICE students S.Gomathy, L.Gayathri and B.Haripriya has presented a paper titled “Over speed Recognition and Vehicle theft managing system using Rasberry Pi” guided by R.Ilayaraja AP  in the  international conference “JUICE 2018”on 27th and 28th Sep 2018 which was conducted by Jaffna University , Srilanka.
  • Devi Y , Janani K , Kaavya Mathialagan , Harshita R , Kirubakaran K , Kumar R , Kalaivanan G , Thanga Muralidharan D IV YR ICE & Abubacker Siddique S, Aravind Siva U, Dhanabalaji T III YR ICE participated and presented Formula style “Electric Vehicle” in the Event Formula Bharath  (Held at Coimbatore- Jan 2019)& Formula Green (held at Noida – Feb 2019) guided by Mr.K.Mohan Raj AP.

 

S NONAME OF THE STUDENTNAME OF THE COURSEDURATIONNAME OF THE COMPANY
1R.Kumar
K.Kirubakaran
D.Thanga Muralidharan
(IV/VII)
Short Term Practical Training Programme on “PLC, SCADA, Industrial Automation and Control”5/7/18-7/7/18Dept of Electronics Engg, IIITDM,
Kancheepuram
2J.Roshan
(II/III)
ORACLE16/6/18-20/6/18Kaashiv Infotech
3J.Roshan
(II/III)
Ethical Hacking20/6/18Microsoft Research Community Chennai
4G.Pavithra
(III/V)
Workshop on Entrepreneurship30/9/18-20/10/18VIT University
5N M Chandana
(III/V)
Embedded system design15/6/18-17/6/18IITM Research Park
6N M Chandana
(III/V)
Internet of Things29/9/18-30/9/18IITM Research Park
7P.Haritha
A.Shalini
G.Pavithra
G.Kiruthiga
(III/V)
Control systems and PLC18/6/18-22/6/18Deluxe Rubber Industries
8Agalya
P.Shalini
(III/V)
Internet of Things23/6/18-25/6/18One Yes Technology
9S.Agalya
P.Shalini
(III/V)
Android App Development2/9/2018Pantech Pro Ed Pvt Ltd
10S.Aaradhika
Madhumitha N
Swathy S
(III/V)
Embedded Systems2/6/18-19/6/18Orbit Edutech Pvt Ltd
11A.Anuja
(III/V)
Embedded Systems4/6/18-23/6/18Orbit Edutech Pvt Ltd
12T.Nitharshanan
E.Youvan kumar
P.Naveen
(II/III)
Arduino in Robotics31/8/18Organized with Lansa Informatics Pvt Ltd at Coimbatore Institute of Technology
13P.Saravana Kumar
R.Hemaprakash
V.A.Surya
N.Nizam
(II/III)
Autotronics with Demo on Jaguar XF1/9/2018Top Engineers
14R.Chandrasekaran
T.Nitharshanan
S.Vengatesan
R.Hemaprakash
R.Raj
(II/III)
Robotics workshop7/9/18-8/9/18Virtual Techz
15Sachin Gautham M
Hariharan P R
(III YR)
In Plant Training21.6.18 to 27.6.18Rane Brake Lining Limited
16Sachin Gautham M
Hariharan P R
(III YR)
In Plant Training4.6.18 to 8.6.18UNIQ technologies
17Sudhakar E D
(III YR)
In Plant Training – Electrical11.6.18 to 15.6.18BSNL
SNONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/SEMTITLE OF THE PAPERPLACEDATEPRIZE WON
1K.DeepaIV/VIIAuthencity of patients undergoing Eye surgery using MATLAB Image processingVelammal Institute of Technology21st July 18First Place
2P.Naveen
E.Youvan Kumar
II/IIIElectro dermal Activity of skin and its potential for stabilizing psychological disorderVelammal Institute of Technology21st July 18Participated
3J.RoshanII/IIIArtificial Intelligence in WeatherVelammal Institute of Technology21st July 18Participated
4P.R.Subhashini
Srividhya
II/IIIPaper BatteriesS.A.Engineering College11th Aug 18Participated
5S.Eveling MercyII/IIIAutomated Solid Waste ManagementVelammal Engineering College18th Aug 18Participated
6MonikatharaniIV/VIIIOT based Smart warehouse Monitoring systemRMD Engineering College6th Aug 18Second place
7S.Aaradhika
G.Pavithra
III/VSmart Home using BCI pattern based on Auditory selection attensionDhaanish Ahmed College of Engineering1st Sep 18Second Place
8A.Anuja
D.Remyasree
III/VRenewable Resources and Environmental ProtectionVelammal Institute of Technology7th Sep 18Participated
9P.Haritha
A.Shalini
G.Kiruthiga
III/VModeling and Development of Laboratory based portable water treatment plantMeenakshi Sundarajan Engineering College12th Sep 18Participated
10G.PavithraIII/VBio methane Production for Power and FuelMeenakshi Sundarajan Engineering College12th Sep 18Participated
11S.Swathy
N.Mathumitha
III/VAgriculture through next Gen of Solar PanelsVelammal Institute of Technology7th Sep 18Participated
S NOName of the StudentYear/SemTitle of the PaperName of the ConferenceDateVenue
1P.Naveen
R.Chandrasekar
II/IIIImplementation of Conventional Control Algorithm for Boilers using Rasberry PII7C-201828th &29th Nov 2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
2J.Roshan
V.S.Hemalakshmi
II/IIIHealth monitoring of air compressor using IOTI7C-201828th &29th Nov 2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
3Mahalakshmi
K.Monika Tharani
IV/VIIIOT based Smart warehouse monitoring systemI7C-201828th &29th Nov 2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
4R.Harshita
Kavya Mathialagan
K.Janani
IV/VIINon destructive Testing of Fruits quality using stationary wavelet transform and support vector machinesI7C-201828th &29th Nov 2018Sri Sairam College of Engineering, Bangalore
5Adithya G
Sathish Kumar D
III/VIComprehensive and Smart evaluation of pipeline leakage detection using IIOTETCEE201916th and 17th march 2019Alpha Engineering college, chennai
6Deepan Shiva P
Mugundhan P
Rakesh R
Sai Prasath S
IV/VIIIVirtual Friendly device for women securityInternational conference on Science & Innovative Engg24th march 2019Jawahar Engineering College
7Abinash D
Aravindan D
Prasaanth K
Thanga Muralidharan D
IV/VIIIAutomation of tire curing Machine using IOTInternational conference on Science & Innovative Engg24th march 2019Jawahar Engineering College
8Anirudh Viswanath R
Azar Farooq A.M
Deepak Raj J
Siva Bharathi M
IV/VIIIEmbedded Dry Block Calibrator for Intermediate TemperatureInternational Journal for Research in Engineering Application & Management (IJREAM)Apr-19ISSN : 2454-9150 Vol-05, Issue -01
S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTTITLE OF THE PROJECTNAME OF THE GUIDEPLACE OBTAINED
1G.PAVITHRA
P.HARITHA
G.KIRUTHIGA
A.SHALINI
MATERNAL SVAASTHYA CAREMs. T. Mangayarkarasi
HOD/ICE
I
2E.D.SUDHAKAR
S.RAHUL
G.PARANJOTHI
M.SAKTHI BHARATHI
MICRO AERIAL QUADCOPTERMs.G.Jayanthi AP/ICEII
3A.ANUJA
D.RAMYASRE
V.S.RESHIKA
GSM BASED VECHICLE POLLUTION MONITORING SYSTEMMr.R.Karthikeyan AP/ICEIII

T.Jaiyah Shruthiy (2014-18 ICE batch)Received the Best ISTE Tamil Nadu Section Student Award on 10.04.2018

S NONAME OF THE STUDENTNAME OF THE COURSEDURATIONNAME OF THE COMPANY
1N M Chandana
(III/V)
Ethical Hacking3.2.18 to 4.2.18IIT Madras
2Pavithra G
Kiruthiga G
Haritha P
Shalini A
(III YR)
In plant training29.11.2017 to 5.12.2017Railtel Corporation of India
3Madhumitha N
Aaradhika S
Swathy S
(III YR)
VLSI, Embedded System & Power System23.12.17 to 25.12.17RETECH Solutions PVT. LTD.

S NOName of the StudentYear/SemTitle of the PaperName of the ConferenceDateVenue
1Arunachalam SIV/VIIAutomation in clay processing compact logix PLC and factory Talkview studio SCADAInternational conference on Electrical, Electronics, Instrumentation and Computer Comminication19th & 20th Jan-2018Karpagam College of Engineering
2K.HariHaran
G.Gowthaman
A.Sweeto Jeison
G.Keerthee Rajan.
IV/VIIISewage Level Maintenance using IoTICAT 20188th & 9th March-2018Karpagam Academy of Higher Education, coimbatore
3V. Dhaarni
S.Subhashini
III/VIQualito QuantifierIEEE-PES-201822nd & 23rd Feb-2018Sri Sairam Engineering College
4S.Gomathy
L.Gayathri
III/VIIoT based Vehicle theft Monitoring and over speed controlIEEE-PES-2018IEEE-PES-2018Sri Sairam Engineering College
5Arunachalam GIV/VIIICost Effective SCADA for Remote Monitoring and control for Effective Process Automation using HMIIEEE-PES-2018IEEE-PES-2018Sri Sairam Engineering College

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTTITLE OF THE PROJECTNAME OF THE GUIDEPLACE OBTAINED
1RAKESH R
DILLI BABU S
THANGA MURALIDHARAN D
CHANDRASEKAR S
Disabling mobile
Keypad and speaker
In Restricted zone
Ms. T. Mangayarkarasi
HOD/ICE
I
2MEHALA R
MONIKA THARANI K
MAHA LAXMI B
PADMADEVI S
IoT Based Smart Warehouse Monitoring systemMr.K.MohanRaj AP/ICEII
3KIRUBAKARAN K
SIVA BHARATHI M
AZAR FAROOQ A M
MUGUNDHAN P
SAI PRASATH S
Portable Electro Cardio,
Gram and Temperature
Monitoring
Using Android Device
Ms.B.Sumathy AP/ICEIII
4DEVI Y
HARIPRIYA B
HARSHITA R
JANANI K
KAAVYA MATHIALAGAN
Fruit hacks using matlabMs. T. Mangayarkarasi
HOD/ICE
III

S NONameEventPaper TitleVenueDatePrize
1S.Shridar
III/V
International
Conference
Counting System using Smart SensorsIIRDEM, chennai25TH sepParticipated
2R.Jayaram
III/V
International
Conference
Artificial ARM for Disabled
People using EEG signals
IIRDEM,
chennai
25TH sepParticipated
3S.Arunachalam
III/V
ElocutionSathish Dhawan
Space Centre,
IIIT-D&M
4th to 10th OCTFirst
4R.Aruljothi
II/III
ElocutionSathish Dhawan
Space Centre,
IIIT-D&M
4th to 10th OCTFirst
5S.Gokulnath
III/V
ElocutionSathish Dhawan
Space Centre,
IIIT-D&M
4th to 10th OCTSpecial prize
6S.Arunachalam
K.Aravindhanath
G.Arun Prakash
S.Gokulnath
S.Shridar
III/V
Design Challenge
(Reusable rocket)
Sathish Dhawan
Space Centre, IIIT-D&M
4th to 10th OCTParticipated

S NoStudent NameTitle Of The ProjectPrizes Won
1K.Deepika
Devarapalli Rashitha
D.Jaiyahshruthiy
E.Ranjani
Sole Vibe – Shoes for the visually challengedFirst
2S.Gokulnath
K.Nikhil
R.Surendar
J.Venkatesh
Risk Detection in Skin CancerSecond
3M.M.Anirudhkannan
S.Karthi
K.Parveen
U.Umesh
P.S.Unnikrishnan
Water management in agricultureThird


Deprecated: Function WP_Query was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 3.1.0! caller_get_posts is deprecated. Use ignore_sticky_posts instead. in /home/secrevamp38/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5737